Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fremont Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fremont AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fremont Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fremont NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fremont Crime Index 7512950.84479.3
 
Fremont Violent Crimes 37145.4553.5
Fremont Murders 27.97
Fremont Rapes 145533.1
Fremont Robberies 13.9205.8
Fremont Aggravated Assaults 2078.6336.5
 
Fremont Property Crimes 7142805.43906.1
Fremont Burglaries 91357.5813.2
Fremont Larceny/Thefts 59223262601.7
Fremont Motor Vehicle Thefts 31121.8501.5
 
Fremont Arsons 1  311.79N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fremont crime collection area population of 25,451.
  • Fremont crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fremont crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fremont

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fremont crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fremont crime level is worse than national average.

 FREMONT STATISTICS
 Fremont Population: 25174
 Male Population: 11977
 Female Population: 13197
 Households: 10171
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Fremont Population
Fremont Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement